5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Title: Architecture Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 393 new and second hand books matching your search.

12 • 3 • 45678910...20Next »


A Short Dictionary of Architecture by Dora Ware and Betty Beatty Uk: George Allen and Unwin, 1944. blue boards, some slight shelf wear, dust marks page edges, jacket has been taped to boards at edges and corners, owners name on first blank page, some fading to jacket spine, usual shelf wear. Includes some common building terms, a useful books for students of architecture as well as the layman or someone with a building contruction interest.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+. Condition: Good

from EbenezerBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



White Crow: "Rats and Gargoyles", "The Architecture of Desire" and "Left to His Own Devices" (GollanczF.) by Gentle, Mary Gollancz. PAPERBACK. 0575075198 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK . Good. Condition: Good

from GogaDirkBooks at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.64

Buy now



Sacred Architecture (Sacred Arts) by A. T. Mann Element Books, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages clear. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Architectural Digest New York Interiors by Unknownn Author The Knapp Press, 1979. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Computer System Architecture by M. Morris Mano Prentice Hall, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Up from Zero: Politics, Architecture, and the Rebuilding of New York by Paul Goldberger Random House, 2004. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Very Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Majesty of Natchez (Majesty Architecture) by Reid Smith Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1982. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Organizational Architecture: Designs for Changing Organizations (J-B US non-Franchise Leadership) by David A. Nadler Marc S. Gerste Jossey-Bass, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Architecture & Energy Conserving Energy by Richard G Stein BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL, 1977. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Majesty of Natchez (Majesty Architecture) by Reid Smith Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1982. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Organizational Architecture: Designs for Changing Organizations (J-B US non-Franchise Leadership) by David A. Nadler Marc S. Gerste Jossey-Bass, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. With library markings. Dustjacket has mylar covering and library marks. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Materials and Components of Interior Architecture by J. Rosemary Riggs Prentice Hall College Div, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners.. Binding solid and tight. Condition: Good

from Once Sold Tales at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



AN INTRODUCTION TO MODERN ARCHITECTURE by RICHARDS PENGUIN, 1940. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Condition: Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Church Architecture: A Glossary of Terms (Discovering) by Mark Child Shire Publications Ltd, 1998-01-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1979 Condition: Very Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Penguin Dictionary of Architecture by Fleming, John; Honour, Hugh; Pevsner, Nikolaus Penguin Books, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear. Creasing to spine/covers. No major defects but have name to ffep, discolouration to block edges etc. Condition: Good

from The Book Squirrel Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



Information Architecture with XML by Brown, Peter John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2003. Paperback. new. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. Condition: New

from The Book Annex Limited at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



"Adventures In Architecture [Paperback] by Cruickshank, Dan" "Brand New, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK" Condition: New

from Price Cut Books Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



The Penguin Dictionary of Architecture by Fleming, J; Honour, H and Pevsner, N Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1966. Pages browning. Backstrip creased.Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



A History of English Architecture by Kidson, P & Murray, P London: George G Harrap & Co, 1962. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J. M Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1965. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

Information Architecture for the World Wide Web by Louis Rosenfeld,Peter Morville (6 copies)
An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J. M (5 copies)
Computer Architecture and Communications by Neil Willis (5 copies)
The Sources of Modern Architecture and Design (World of Art) by Nikolaus Pevsner (5 copies)
Computer Organisation and Architecture (Computer Science) by B.S. Chalk (4 copies)
THE ARCHITECTURE OF DESIRE by Gentle, Mary (4 copies)
Introduction to Computer Architecture by Neil Willis,Jon Kerridge,J. Kernage (4 copies)
Cytoskeleton: Cellular Architecture and Choreography (Outline Studies in Biology) by A.B. Fulton (4 copies)
Computer Organization and Architecture: Designing for Performance by William Stallings (3 copies)
English architecture at a glance. A simple Review in Pictures of the Chief Periods of English Architecture by Frederick Chatterton (3 copies)
12 • 3 • 45678910...20Next »


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books