|
A Short Dictionary of Architecture
by Dora Ware and Betty Beatty
Uk: George Allen and Unwin, 1944. blue boards, some slight shelf wear, dust marks page edges, jacket has been taped to boards at edges and corners, owners name on first blank page, some fading to jacket spine, usual shelf wear. Includes some common building terms, a useful books for students of architecture as well as the layman or someone with a building contruction interest.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair+.
Condition:
Good
from EbenezerBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
White Crow: "Rats and Gargoyles", "The Architecture of Desire" and "Left to His Own Devices" (GollanczF.)
by Gentle, Mary
Gollancz. PAPERBACK. 0575075198 Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK . Good.
Condition:
Good
from GogaDirkBooks
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.64
Buy now
|
|
|
Sacred Architecture (Sacred Arts)
by A. T. Mann
Element Books, 1993. paperback. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages clear. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Architectural Digest New York Interiors
by Unknownn Author
The Knapp Press, 1979. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Computer System Architecture
by M. Morris Mano
Prentice Hall, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Up from Zero: Politics, Architecture, and the Rebuilding of New York
by Paul Goldberger
Random House, 2004. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Very Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Majesty of Natchez (Majesty Architecture)
by Reid Smith
Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1982. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Organizational Architecture: Designs for Changing Organizations (J-B US non-Franchise Leadership)
by David A. Nadler Marc S. Gerste
Jossey-Bass, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Architecture & Energy Conserving Energy
by Richard G Stein
BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL, 1977. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Majesty of Natchez (Majesty Architecture)
by Reid Smith
Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1982. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. No creases.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Organizational Architecture: Designs for Changing Organizations (J-B US non-Franchise Leadership)
by David A. Nadler Marc S. Gerste
Jossey-Bass, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. With library markings. Dustjacket has mylar covering and library marks. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Materials and Components of Interior Architecture
by J. Rosemary Riggs
Prentice Hall College Div, 1995. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners.. Binding solid and tight.
Condition:
Good
from Once Sold Tales
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
AN INTRODUCTION TO MODERN ARCHITECTURE
by RICHARDS
PENGUIN, 1940. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Church Architecture: A Glossary of Terms (Discovering)
by Mark Child
Shire Publications Ltd, 1998-01-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1979
Condition:
Very Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Penguin Dictionary of Architecture
by Fleming, John; Honour, Hugh; Pevsner, Nikolaus
Penguin Books, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Edgewear/shelfwear. Creasing to spine/covers. No major defects but have name to ffep, discolouration to block edges etc.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Squirrel Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
Information Architecture with XML
by Brown, Peter
John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2003. Paperback. new. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide.
Condition:
New
from The Book Annex Limited
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
"Adventures In Architecture [Paperback]
by Cruickshank, Dan"
"Brand New, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK"
Condition:
New
from Price Cut Books Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
The Penguin Dictionary of Architecture
by Fleming, J; Honour, H and Pevsner, N
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1966. Pages browning. Backstrip creased.Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
A History of English Architecture
by Kidson, P & Murray, P
London: George G Harrap & Co, 1962. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J. M
Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1965. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|