5/5/2009 - Exciting changes and improvements are coming to Biblion! Find out more!
Second Hand  Books

About
Links
Press
Maps


Second Hand Books By Subject


Books matching: Author: Richards, J. M Title: An Introduction to Modern Architecture Currency: GBP Sort by: Price (lowest first)

New search

We found 35 new and second hand books matching your search.

1 • 2


An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J.M Penguin. Paperback. Paperback with dust jacket. Pages quite heavil tanning; some shelfwear to dust jacket. . Fair. 1940. Condition: Good

from The Book Tree at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J. M Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1965. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.65

Buy now



AN INTRODUCTION TO MODERN ARCHITECTURE by J M RICHARDS PENGUIN, 1953 187 ILLUSTRATED PAGES.. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from Soft & Cuddlies at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £0.97

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J M London: Penguin Books, 1965. Reprint of Pelican Original, in paperback format, 12mo, 185pp, photo illustrations, card covers, sl page browning, and previous owner's name stamp to half title o/w VG Copy. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Roger Lucas Booksellers at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J M Pelican, 1965,. 1965. Soft cover. paperback, 185pp, numerous illustrations, contents clean and sound, edges browned; Good condition. . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Brimstones at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by RICHARDS, J. M London: Pelican Books, 1940. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Condition: Good

from Knowherebookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by RICHARDS, J. M Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1960. Revised and Reprinted Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Condition: Good

from Knowherebookshop at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J. M London: Pelican, 1940. A61, binding sound with foxed pages.... New Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Various. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from krokodile books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £1.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by J M Richards Penguin, 1944 A review of twentieth century architectural practice and theory to the end of the thirties.Neat clean good plus copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from zarak books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by J.M.Richards: Harmondsworth, Penguin, 1948. Penguin paperback reprint. 156pp illustrated. Slight watermark to top of illustrations, not affecting content. Soft covers. Good. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Pend Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.00

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by RICHARDS J M: London. Pelican. 1948. Paperback. 4th. Imp. A61. 156 pp. + 32 pp. B/W plates. Chipped & sl. creased covers with sm. tear to Fwd. edge of Fr. cover. Biro markings to Fep. Wt: 0.2 Kg. Good -. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Mr Mac at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.90

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by J. M. Richards Harmondsworth, England: Penguin Book/Blue Pelican. Very Good. 1956. Revised and Reprinted. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback An explanation of what 'modern' architecture is all about, describing also the stages by which it has reached its present degree of development. With plans and diagrams and forty-eight pages of gravure illustrations.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Condition: Very Good

from thelondonbookworm.com at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.90

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by J. M. Richards Great Britain: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1953. 187 pages. Series No. A61. An explanation of what modern architecture is all about. With plans and diagrams and forty-eight pages of gravure illustrations. Previous bookstore stamp on front endpaper. Some wearing along spine and closed tear on base of spine. Some foxing on front cover and edge of pages.. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Condition: Good

from Leura Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.96

Buy now



An Introduction To Modern Architecture by J. M. Richards Great Britain: Pelican Books, 1956. 182 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. Condition: Good

from Leura Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.96

Buy now



An introduction to modern architecture by Richards, J. M Harmondsworth : Pelican, 1959.. VG pbk reprint. Page edges browned. (Pelican books ; A61). . Condition: Used / Unknown

from Philip Emery at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £2.98

Buy now



An Introduction To Modern Architecture by Richards, J. M Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1970. An Introduction To Modern Architecture; Richards, J. M.: Harmondsworth, Penguin, 1970 reprint. Paperback. 12mo, 187pp, b&w illustrations. Very good book, name on prelim, internally tight and clean. -------- SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS ---------. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Condition: Very Good

from Collecting House at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.30

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards, J M Penguin Books, 1953. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 200grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: Architecture. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Anybook Ltd at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.37

Buy now



An Introduction To Modern Architecture by J M Richards Pelican, 1956. -. Softback. 910002436-165-B114A Used copy with minor signs of wear unless noted otherwise.; Small inscriptions ignored. Book Notes: Printed card wraps with edges bumped and slight discolouration. Internally the text block is generally clean and tidy with characteristic tanning to page edges. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Carula Used Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.45

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards J M UK: Penguin, 1953. 5mm tear to bottom of spine. pages browning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs & Line Drawings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pelican. Condition: Used / Unknown

from Diana Righton at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.50

Buy now



An Introduction to Modern Architecture by Richards J M Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1956 Tanning to page margins and previous owner's name inside front cover.. Revised and Reprinted. Paper Back. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Condition: Good

from YesterYear Books at Biblio.co.uk

GBP £3.50

Buy now

Were you looking for... ?

1 • 2


 
Content copyright 2006 Biblion Ltd.
Please read our Terms & Conditions and our Privacy Policy



Powered by Biblio Rare Books & Second Hand Books