|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J.M
Penguin. Paperback. Paperback with dust jacket. Pages quite heavil tanning; some shelfwear to dust jacket. . Fair. 1940.
Condition:
Good
from The Book Tree
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J. M
Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1965. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 200grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.65
Buy now
|
|
|
AN INTRODUCTION TO MODERN ARCHITECTURE
by J M RICHARDS
PENGUIN, 1953 187 ILLUSTRATED PAGES.. REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from Soft & Cuddlies
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £0.97
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J M
London: Penguin Books, 1965. Reprint of Pelican Original, in paperback format, 12mo, 185pp, photo illustrations, card covers, sl page browning, and previous owner's name stamp to half title o/w VG Copy. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Roger Lucas Booksellers
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J M
Pelican, 1965,. 1965. Soft cover. paperback, 185pp, numerous illustrations, contents clean and sound, edges browned; Good condition. .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Brimstones
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by RICHARDS, J. M
London: Pelican Books, 1940. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from Knowherebookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by RICHARDS, J. M
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1960. Revised and Reprinted Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket.
Condition:
Good
from Knowherebookshop
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J. M
London: Pelican, 1940. A61, binding sound with foxed pages.... New Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Various. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from krokodile books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £1.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by J M Richards
Penguin, 1944 A review of twentieth century architectural practice and theory to the end of the thirties.Neat clean good plus copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from zarak books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by J.M.Richards:
Harmondsworth, Penguin, 1948. Penguin paperback reprint. 156pp illustrated. Slight watermark to top of illustrations, not affecting content. Soft covers. Good.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Pend Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.00
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by RICHARDS J M:
London. Pelican. 1948. Paperback. 4th. Imp. A61. 156 pp. + 32 pp. B/W plates. Chipped & sl. creased covers with sm. tear to Fwd. edge of Fr. cover. Biro markings to Fep. Wt: 0.2 Kg. Good -.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Mr Mac
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.90
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by J. M. Richards
Harmondsworth, England: Penguin Book/Blue Pelican. Very Good. 1956. Revised and Reprinted. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback An explanation of what 'modern' architecture is all about, describing also the stages by which it has reached its present degree of development. With plans and diagrams and forty-eight pages of gravure illustrations.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Condition:
Very Good
from thelondonbookworm.com
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.90
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by J. M. Richards
Great Britain: Pelican / Penguin Books, 1953. 187 pages. Series No. A61. An explanation of what modern architecture is all about. With plans and diagrams and forty-eight pages of gravure illustrations. Previous bookstore stamp on front endpaper. Some wearing along spine and closed tear on base of spine. Some foxing on front cover and edge of pages.. Reprint. Paperback. Good.
Condition:
Good
from Leura Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.96
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction To Modern Architecture
by J. M. Richards
Great Britain: Pelican Books, 1956. 182 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good.
Condition:
Good
from Leura Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.96
Buy now
|
|
|
An introduction to modern architecture
by Richards, J. M
Harmondsworth : Pelican, 1959.. VG pbk reprint. Page edges browned. (Pelican books ; A61). .
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Philip Emery
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £2.98
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction To Modern Architecture
by Richards, J. M
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1970. An Introduction To Modern Architecture; Richards, J. M.: Harmondsworth, Penguin, 1970 reprint. Paperback. 12mo, 187pp, b&w illustrations. Very good book, name on prelim, internally tight and clean. -------- SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS ---------. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Condition:
Very Good
from Collecting House
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.30
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards, J M
Penguin Books, 1953. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 200grams, ISBN:" . Catalogs: Architecture.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Anybook Ltd
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.37
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction To Modern Architecture
by J M Richards
Pelican, 1956. -. Softback. 910002436-165-B114A Used copy with minor signs of wear unless noted otherwise.; Small inscriptions ignored. Book Notes: Printed card wraps with edges bumped and slight discolouration. Internally the text block is generally clean and tidy with characteristic tanning to page edges.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Carula Used Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.45
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards J M
UK: Penguin, 1953. 5mm tear to bottom of spine. pages browning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs & Line Drawings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pelican.
Condition:
Used / Unknown
from Diana Righton
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|
|
An Introduction to Modern Architecture
by Richards J M
Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1956 Tanning to page margins and previous owner's name inside front cover.. Revised and Reprinted. Paper Back. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condition:
Good
from YesterYear Books
at Biblio.co.uk
|
GBP £3.50
Buy now
|
|